Registry

The National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN was first established by the 1983 act, suspended in 1984 and resuscitated in 2002. The President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria is the Visitor of the University.

The University is governed by Council while the highest Academic body is the Senate with the Vice Chancellor as its chairman. The Registrar serves as Secretary to Council and Senate bodies.

The Registry Department’s primary responsibility is to provide support services for the general administration of the University.

You can visit our office in person, telephone or send email.

 

Mr. Felix I. Edoka

Registrar

Mission and Vision.

Our vision is to provide quality support services for students and the General Administration of the University with emphasis on Council affairs, Senate matters, Staff recruitment, Students’ admission/welfare, Staff welfare and other related activities.

The Registry Department of NOUN is considered to be the “heartbeat” of the University from where the administrative and academic services and provided for in all arms of the University. It offers administrative and support services to Governing Council, Senate, management Committees as well as other service Departments such as the Bursary, Physical Planning, Internal Audit, Academic Planning Unit, Legal Unit University Library, Media and information Unit and office of the Vice-Chancellor. The Registry therefore ensures that the operational goals and objectives of the University are achieved as enshrined in the Act establishing the University.

The Registry at present is made up of the following Units:

The Registrar’s Office, Council Unit, Directorate of Human Resources, Human Resources Junior Section, Directorate of Academic Registry and Staff training & Development.

As the nucleus of the University’s Administrative activities, the Registry is manned by a very high caliber staff to enhance quality service delivery. The Registrar who is also the Secretary to Council and Senate is the Head of the Department and is currently assisted by all Directors and Deputy Registrars.

Registrar’s Office

The Registrar is responsible to the general Management and administration of the University. The functions of the Registrar’s office include staff recruitment and placement, postings and transfers, staff and student matters, appraisal of staff amongst others.

The Registrar’s office is divided into following units:

1.   Directorate of Human Resources

2.   Human Resources  Junior Staff Section

3.   Directorate of Staff Training/Development

4.   Directorate of Academic Registry

5.   Council Affairs Unit 

 

Directorate of Human Resources is responsible for all senior staff matters:

·         Preparation and presentation of reports on senior staff

·         Preparing briefs for Appointment and Promotions Committee (A&PC) Servicing Senior staff leave matters

·         Conveying decisions of Management on senior staff

·         Servicing Appointment and Promotion Committee on senior staff

·         Servicing of Senior Management Meeting

·         Shortlisting of candidates for interviews

 

Human Resources Junior Staff Section is responsible for all junior staff matters such as:

·         Junior Staff Leave matters

·         Conveying decisions of Management on Junior staff

·         Servicing Appointments and Promotions Committee – Junior staff matters

·         Supervision of Junior Staff

 

Directorate of Staff Training, Development is responsible for the following:

·         All matters relating to Staff training

·         Computation of terminal benefit of staff

·         Documentation of all new staff

·         Preparing and updating of nominal roll

·         Scrutinizing indebtedness of staff leaving the University and stoppage of their salaries at appropriate time.

Directorate of Academic Registry is responsible for the following:

·           Screening/Verification/Registration of student

·           Orientation & matriculation program

·           Convocation Ceremony

·           Examinations

·           All Student matters

 

Council Affairs Unit is responsible for the following:

·   The Unit is the engine room of business operations of the Governing Council under the supervision of the Registrar.

·    It serves as the Secretariat to all Committees of Council and send out notice of Council meetings.

·   Preparing documents of Councils decisions within 72 hours for relevant bodies to implement.

·     Preparing provisional agenda for the meetings of Council, Finance and General Purposes Committees and other Council Sub –Committees.

·    Ensuring timely preparation of meetings of Council as stipulated in its standing orders of meeting

·   Proving essential support services and welfare for the members of the Governing Council.

 

REGISTRAR

Mr. Felix Edoka

Contact Info
E-mail: registrar@noun.edu.ng
Phone: +2348082629830

S/N Name Location Designation
1 EDOKA Felix I.  (Mr.)    Registrar
2 AINODION Wosilatu M  Council Unit Deputy Registrar
3 ABUH Juliet Oyiwodu (Miss) Council Unit Chief Secretarial Assistant
4 AMEH Abeje Grace  Council Unit Principal Assistant Registrar
5 OJOBO Patience Achinye  Council Unit Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
6 EDACHE Igoche M. (Mr.) Council Unit Administrative Officer I
7 AJAI Esther Omolara  Council Unit Confidential Secretary I
8 NYAPIRI Joseph Timothy (Mr.) Council Unit Administrative Officer II
9 EMMANUEL Talatu  (Mrs.) Council Unit Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
10 CHUKWUMA Nduka Alexander (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry Principal Confidential Seceretary I
11 OLOWOLA Temitayo Remi (Ms.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Director 
12 SUNDAY Emem  (Miss) Directorate of Academic Registry  Principal Confidential Secretary II
13 OYAGBOLA Maria Omobolanle (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Assistant Chief Confidential Secretary
14 YAKUBU-LAME Hannatu  (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Confidential Seceretary
15 TANIMU A. Janet  Directorate of Academic Registry  Chief Clerical Officer
16 EMMANUEL-ONOH Catherine O.  Directorate of Academic Registry  Chief Secretarial Assistant
17 AJAYI A. Oladipo (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Deputy Registrar
18 IROZUZU Elizabeth Kingsley (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Principal Confidential Secretary I
19 MOSUGU K. Joseph (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Chief Statistician 
20 FUMEN Bako  (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Assistant Registrar
21 OLAGBOYE Osebi Sunday (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Deputy Registrar
22 IKEAGWU Nwabueze Paulinus (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Assistant Registrar
23 ELEAZU Chizaram E.  Directorate of Academic Registry  Assistant Registrar
24 OKPA Itabi B. (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Assistant Registrar
25 OSA MICHAEL OLATUNDE (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Clerical Officer
26 ERINFOLAMI Saheed Olarewaju (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Clerical Officer
27 OGBOMEDAH Joseph O. (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Statistician
28 UTHMAN Omotunde B.  Directorate of Academic Registry  Higher Executive Officer
29 MOHAMMED Aliyu  (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Senior Secretarial Assisant lI
30 Ogunyemi Omowumi Florence  Directorate of Academic Registry  Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
31 Jibrin Abubakar Mohammed (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Executive Officer
32 OKORIE Ochanya Esther (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer I
33 ALIYU Garba Y. (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer I
34 ELIAS Andrew Eneojo (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer I
35 SAMBO Esther Onyinye (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer I
36 ALIYU E. Abdulgafar (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer II
37 MOHAMMED Mamman Yunus (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer II
38 OLAOYE Oluwamumiyo Mary (Mrs.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer II
39 AYARA Uwem Sunday (Mr.) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer II
40 OGBODO  Blessing  Victoria (Miss) Directorate of Academic Registry  Administrative Officer II
41 BASHIR Fatima  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Deputy Registrar
42 MOHAMMED Hassan Taiye (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer I
43 HABIB Ismail  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer II
44 OGBONNAYA Adaora N.  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Principal Assistant Registrar
45 IBRAHIM M. Sani (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Assistant Registrar
46 Opara Patricia Olachi  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer II
47 EDOKPOLOR Osakioya Moses (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief  Clerical Officer
48 YAMMAMMAN Ayatullahi Usman (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Registrar
49 UMUNNA Kate Chinwe (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Registrar
50 AUDU James S. (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Higher Executive Officer 
51 BASHARI Muhusin Dikko (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Confidential Secretary I
52 CHINEKE Ifeanyi  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
53 ADORAN Glory T  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
54 Ukaegbu Uchenna E (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
55 YAKUBU Khadijat M.  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer I
56 Francis Dorcas  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
57 FIDELIS Kamshimwa Peace (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Executive Officer
58 OWOICHO Mercy Halima (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer I
59 EKELE Ugbede Faith (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer I
60 Auta Enoch  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
61 MASHI Umar  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer 
62 JAMES Augustine  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
63 AKPA Ferdinand Awgu (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
64 SANUSI Saidu  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
65 OLUMO Aronto Aaron (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
66 OJO Funmilayo  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
67 CHUKWUDOZIE Chiamaka  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
68 EBIGO Ifeanyi  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
69 ADELEKE Eniola  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
70 ROBERT Kehinde Jayeoba  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
71 OKAGBARE Ogheneruemu Charity  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
72 MOHAMMED Ibrahim  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
73 LAWAL Mutalib Adeku (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
74 ADAKOLE Sunday  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
75 ABUBAKAR A. Amira (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
76 ZAKU Maryam Tanimu  Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer I
77 NDAMODU Juliyat  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
78 ISHAYA Alhamdu Isaac (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Artisan (Driving)
79 MOHAMMED  Asmau  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
80 ABDULKARIM Abdullahi  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
81 DAUDA Paul B. (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
82 EJEH Martins Oche (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
83 SAMAILA Usman  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
84 ADAMU Musa  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
85 AGWU Chinwendu Orji (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
86 DANIEL Gabriel  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
87 MOHAMMED Umar  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
88 IBRAHIM Adamu  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
89 EZE Faith Okwukwe (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
90 UGWU Jonas Emenike (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
91 BULAMA Aliyu Mohammed (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
92 ANIOBI Obinwanne Canice (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
93 DAVID Aladi Gloria (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
94 DALU Sarah  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
95 EDOKA Ruth  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Secretarial Assistant I
96 MOSES Ojoniko Apeh (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
97 AHMAD Bukhari  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Secretarial Assistant I
98 SADIQ Ohunene Joy (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
99 APEH Era Mary (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
100 DOGONYARO Lukman  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
101 CHIDAWA Blessing Babah (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
102 OGUNFEYITIMI Kehinde Florence (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
103 BAWAJI Tijjani  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
104 KPETE Blessing Tari (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer II
105 SULEIMAN  Nuhu  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
106 MOHAMMED Baba Rabi (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
107 NWANGWU Felix Obinna (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
108 OLUGBOYE Praise Gboluwaga (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
109 OKOLO Ozoemena Cornelius (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
110 INYANG Emmanuel Akpan (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
111 UMAR Bilkisu Mohammed (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Administrative Officer II
112 JOHNSON Victoria  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
113 MAGAJI  Saudat  Kankarofi (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
114 SALE Maga Patience (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
115 ALHAJI Olobo James (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Secretarial Assistant I
116 AYARA Victor Ufot (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
117 MAHMOUD Ahmad Rufa'u (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
118 SOGOLO  Unuakpo  (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
119 SANI Bashir Ladan (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
120 YAKUBU Mohammed Umar (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
121 ABDULLAHI Kabir Abubakar (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
122 ALIKALI Patience  Ojone (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
123 MANASSEH  Victor Kogos (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Artisan (Driver)
124 Musa Sani Mohammed (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
125 UMAR Fatimah  Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
126 Alhaji Ali Goni (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer (Registry)
127 Muhammad Shehu Idris (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
128 MUHAMMAD Maryam Mala (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
129 MUHAMMED  Abubakar  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental. Attendant (Gardening)
130 ONIVEHU Emmanuel Eneye (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
131 SALIHU Raliyat  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
132 AHMAD Bala Abdullahi (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
133 LIMAN Baba Ali Modu (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
134 MOHAMMED Abbas Mustapha (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
135 MOH'D Khalid Mahdi (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
136 Sarki Ta'Aziya S. (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
137 Gyang Veronica Ngovou (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
138 BALA Abubakar Bashir (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer
139 Haruna Abdulrashid Manzo (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
140 SANI Abubakar  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Technical Assistant (Security)
141 SA'ID Jamilu Musa (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
142 MOHAMMAD Kabiru  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assist. Chief Clerical Officer
143 IBRAHIM Lawan Musa (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
144 RABIU  Nafiu Abdullahi (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
145 IBRAHIM Fatima  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
146 BABA Jilani Isah (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
147 ANYA Emeka Ukiwe Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
148 ITODO Joseph  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Execuitve Officer
149 PAUL Ifeoma  Uka (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
150 KALU Patience  Eke (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
151 EKUN Augustina  Onose  (Ms.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
152 GIWA  Godwin  Olusegun Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
153 JAYEOLA Ayomikunle Monday (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
154 ELEKWECHI Chinenye Augustina (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
155 UBAH Caroline  Onyeka (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
156 UMAR Mohammed Kamala Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Execuitve Officer
157 BONUOLA Surajdeen Alani (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
158 IREKEOLA Muhammed  Adedayo Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
159 ISHOLA Nasirudeen  Hakeem (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
160 AGHA Nneka Okorie (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
161 NASIRU Jamila Adam Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
162 SANI Fatima Wali Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
163 MUHAMMAD  Mahmud  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attedant (Cleaning)
164 MADAKI Habibu Umar (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
165 RABI'U Abba Isah Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
166 MUHAMMAD Nasiru Haladu (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
167 USMAN Yusuf Sule Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
168 SABU'U Nuhu Garba Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer 
169 BALA Haruna  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
170 JAFAR Sadi Dan-Isa (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
171 GARBA Mary Ehi (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Senior Clerical Officer
172 NWAGU Enyioma  Divine Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
173 PAUL Ojotu Suleiman (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer 
174 AHMAD Maryam  Baji (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Executive Officer 
175 UKAHA Adamu Chima  Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmenatl Attendant (Cleaning)
176 UNEGBU Chinemerem MAryam (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Execuitve Officer
177 UDEKEZIE Chioma Geraldine Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
178 KASIMU Auwal  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
179 HASSAn  Hindatu Sani Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
180 YUSHA'U Sani Makoda  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
181 NASIRU Nazifi Ismail Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
182 ABBA Bashiru Isah Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Gardening) 
183 SHUAIBU Fatima  Muhammad Miss. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
184 YA'U Garba Buhari Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
185 USMAN  Sani Yusuf Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Enviromental Attendant (Cleaning)
186 MURITALA Muhammed  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Enviromental Attendant (Cleaning)
187 BARAU Ibrahim  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Clerical Officer
188 GARBA Samai'ila  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Enviromental Attendant (Cleaning)
189 BAKO Garba  Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
190 DOKA Tasiu Yahuza Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Enviromental Attendant (Cleaning)
191 MUSA Adamu Yusuf Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
192 IDRIS Samaila  Habu Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (JS) Enviromental Attendant (Cleaning)
193 FUFORE-AHIWA Fadimatu M. (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Deputy Registrar
194 UBAJI John James  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Director
195 AMURAWAIYE Yemisi  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Principal Assistant Registrar
196 OYEDOKUN Elizabeth Olufunso  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Principal Assistant Registrar
197 IGBINADOLOR I. Mercy (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Senior Assistant Registrar
198 AJALA Opeyemi Samuel (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Senior Assistant Registrar
199 MENE Itse Blessing (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Registrar
200 OTITOJU Ajibola Isreal (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
201 MATHIAS Sunday  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Chief Clerical Officer
202 AKINBOBOYE Kolawole Oluwabankole (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
203 EGBOH Ifeoma Calunsod  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Registrar
204 EBUTE Agada Wallace (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Registrar
205 OYEDIPE Adewale  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Senior Assistant Registrar
206 IRIMIYA Adekunle Mary (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Senior Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
207 SALDIP Hussaini Gideon (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
208 ALHASSAN Kamal M (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
209 ABUH Vincent Adamu. (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Executive Officer
210 BASSEY Treasure O (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Senior Clerical Officer
211 IDIKA Grace Amarachi  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Principal Confidential Secretary II
212 Umaru Musa  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Environmental Attendant (Cleaning) 
213 ONUH Judith Eleojo  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
214 UBAM Ismaila  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Executive Officer
215 Michael Awoji Cyril (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Higher Executive Officer
216 OGWUCHE Ejura H. (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
217 CHIMA Anne Chioma  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Deputy Director
218 ADAMU Aliyu  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
219 NUHU Mairo  (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
220 DAVID James Adama (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
221 NWOSU Esther Uchenna  Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
222 AHMED Nafisa Tombai (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
223 SANI Adejoh  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
224 MUHAMMAD Yunusa Yaqub (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
225 BIOSE  Amaka  Ann (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
226 NELSON-IGE  Samuel  Damilola (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
227 OKORONKWO Eze Patrick (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Clerical Officer 
228 DANBABA Yusuf  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Executive Officer
229 ABDULLAHI Ibrahim  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Chief Clerical Officer 
230 IFEANYI Emmanuel  (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
231 AWULU  Sunday  John (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
232 MOSES Success Agane (Miss) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Higher Executive Officer
233 OROKPO Sunday  Emmanuel (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
234 ATTAH Abigail Iko (Mrs.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer II
235 LAWAL Kamaladeen Maccido (Mr.) Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Administrative Officer I
236 OYELADE Damilola Ruth Mrs. Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Assistant Registrar
237 SULAIMAN Sulaiman  Nasir Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Higher Executive Officer
238 OYEWOLE Falilu Ajasa Mr. Directorate of Human Resources (SS) Principal Executive Officer I
239 MADU Mabel  (Miss) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Principal Assistant Registrar
240 ADIM-CHIGBUE Nwamaka Kenechukwu (Mrs.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Assistant Registrar
241 ONEKUTU Anyaja Rose (Miss) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Executive Officer
242 BORO I. Margaret (Mrs.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Director
243 SAMAILA Dahiru  (Mr.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Senior Environmental Attendant (Gardening)
244 UYO Emmanuel  (Mr.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Administrative Officer ll
245 Mohammed Abubakar Isa (Mr.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Executive Officer
246 AKPAMA Uso Eric (Mrs.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Principal Assistant Registrar
247 ADURAGBA Maryam Ajikobi  Directorate of Staff Training & Development Administrative Officer II
248 AGBA Fibi Nguhemen (Mrs.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
249 AKACHUKWU  Chinelo  Rose (Miss) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Administrative Officer II
250 ATTAHIRU Abdulazeez Enagi (Mr.) Directorate of Staff Training & Development Senior Clerical Officer
251 DABIT Helen Osiekafore (Mrs.) Registrar's Office Senior Assistant Registrar
252 ORITOGUN Folashade T  Registrar's Office Deputy Registrar
253 EDOKA I. Felix (Mr.) Registrar's Office Registrar
254 OKON DANIEL Esther  Registrar's Office Chief Clerical Officer 
255 HASSAN Lucy  (Mrs.) Registrar's Office Senior Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
256 PAM Felix  (Mr.) Registrar's Office Assistant Chief Clerical Officer
257 LUKA Atsen Azi (Mr.) Registrar's Office Assistant Executive Officer
258 NUHU Josephine  (Mrs.) Registrar's Office Senior Environmental Attendant (Cleaning)
259 ETIDO Helen Mosugu (Mrs.) Registrar's Office Senior Clerical Officer
260 SALAAM Oladunni N.  Registrar's Office Senior Assistant Registrar
261 AKOH Suleiman  (Mr.) Registrar's Office Administrative Officer I
262 ABDULAZEEZ Bilikisu  (Mrs.) Registrar's Office Senior Attendant (Cleaning)
263 AMUTA Veronica  (Miss) Registrar's Office Assistant Executive Officer
264 GODWIN Ugbede Akor (Mr.) Registrar's Office Higher Executive Officer (Statistics)
267 PWAJOK Johanes Gangyiri (Mr.) Registrar's Office Administrative Officer II
Type (Directorate or Unit)
Directorates
Directorate/Unit Name
Registry
Director/Head
Mr. Felix Edoka
Email
fedoka@noun.edu.ng

How to Find Us

                    NOUN New Logo

National Open University of Nigeria
University Village
Plot 91, Cadastral Zone
Nnamdi Azikiwe Expressway
Jabi, Abuja 
Nigeria

E-mail:centralinfo@noun.edu.ng

Contact the Abuja Head Quarters between 8am and 4pm on any of the following numbers:
08079917938, 07064701747, 09082907092

Contact the Lagos Office between 8am and 4pm on any of the following numbers: 09056463036, 08038514090

Visit a Study Centre.

© 2021 National Open University of Nigeria. All rights reserved.